Bangor High School
Bangor, ME
Conference Scheduler
   

Welcome to BHS Parent / Teacher Conferences online sign-up!

Step One: Select ALL the teachers from the list below with whom you would like to schedule a conference (even for more than one student if necessary).

Step Two: Scroll to the bottom and click "SUBMIT"

Step Three: Follow the instructions on the ensuing pages to schedule conferences.

Important Note: A valid e-mail address is required to complete this process.

Call Mrs. Hopkins in the BHS Main Office at 992-5502 for assistance.

Pick your conference(s), then register name and contact info. This creates a registration for each conference and sends you a confirmation email with a link to choose appointment times. On that same page, you will be able to add and change both registrations and appointments.


Ames, B. (HISTORY) Room A-104
Andrei, S. (ELA and SPECIAL EDUCATION) Room B-19
Ayer, S. (GUIDANCE) BHS Guidance Office
Bachtel, R. (ENGLISH) Room B-104
Barnett, D. (ENGLISH) Room A-4
Bell, W. (ORCHESTRA, GUITAR) Room D-2
Benoit, M. (SCIENCE) Room B-108
Birkel, K. (MATH) Room A-120
Bouchard, A. (SCIENCE) Room B-116
Bragdon, J. (Alternative Education) D-Wing
Bryand, S. (ART) Room D-5
Butler, K. (HISTORY) Room A-107
Cangelosi, J. (SCIENCE) Room B-113
Clein, Lee (SPECIAL EDUCATION) Room A-124
Clement, S. (GUIDANCE) BHS Guidance Office
Conrath, M. (SCIENCE) Room B-26
Corneil, M. (MATH) Room A-117
Crabtree, A. (ENGLISH) Room A-9
Craig, P. (MATH) Room A-119
Crane, C. (CHINESE) Room A-22
Cross, R. (SPANISH) Room A-15
Curry, C. (SPECIAL EDUCATION/ MATH) Room B-18
Dana, L. (Alternative Education) D-Wing
Dearing, J. (MATH) Room A-115
DeRespino, M. (GUIDANCE) BHS Guidance Office
Dewley, E. (Alternative Education) D-Wing
Dicker, F. (HISTORY) Room A-106
Domina, A. (ENGLISH) Room A-12
Dorsa, G. (SPANISH) Room A-17
Dusablon, N. (PROJECT TRANSITION) Room B-21
Elz-Hammond, D. (FILM, THEATRE ARTS) Room A-108
Enderlin, P. (SCIENCE) Room B-24
Erb, D. (MATH) Room A-121
Fahey, J. (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) BHS Gym Area
Fenimore, L. (BUSINESS, LAW) Room B-103
Foley, C. (GUIDANCE) BHS Guidance Office
Fotter, S. (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) BHS Gym Area
Gallant, A. (SPEECH CLINICIAN)
Gould, R. (Physical Education & Health) BHS Gym; B-105
Grant, F. (Multiple-Handicap Program) D-Wing
Greener, S. (SCIENCE, SPECIAL EDUCATION) Room B-110
Hackett, M. (UTC PROGRAM, COOP) Room B-102
Hall, E. (SCIENCE) Room B-29
Harris, K (JROTC) Room F-18
Harrison, J. (SCIENCE) Room B-28
Hasselbrack, K. (SPECIAL EDUCATION ENGLISH) Room B-20
Hayes, K. (SCIENCE) Room B-107
Hendrix, S. (English) Room A-2
Hooke, W. (MATH) Room A-118
Hutchins, E. (ART) Room D-15
Illingworth, S. (PROJECT TRANSITION) Room B-22B
Ireland, L. (JMG Program) Room A-122
James, C. (SCIENCE) Room B-115
Jarvis, J. (HISTORY) Room A-102
Johnson, J. (HEALTH) RoomB-105
Kelly, R. (ENGLISH) Room A-6
Kemble, J. (HISTORY) Room A-101
Kirkpatrick, P. (ENGLISH) Room A-1
Kohtala, E. (MATH) Room A-113
Lankhorst, N. (SCIENCE) Room B-25
Leach, A. (GUIDANCE DEPT HEAD) BHS Guidance Office
LeRoy, B. (HISTORY) Room A-103
Lounsbury, M. (History) Room A-109
Lucey, C. (English) Room A-5
McClellan, D. (Art) Room D-11
McGarry, S. (MATH) Room A-110
Mishou, J. (Alternative Education) D-Wing
Mosca, A. (PHYSICAL EDUCATION) BHS Gym Area
Owen, S. (ENGLISH) Room A-11
Packard, C. (SCIENCE) Room B-27
Pelletier, J. (HISTORY) Room A-105
Perron, R. (SOCIAL WORKER) Room B-7
Pinkham, N. (SPECIAL EDUCATION) Room B-15
Poulin, M. (MATH) Room A-116
Proulx-Curry, P. (Alternative Education) D-Wing
Quimby,G. (MATH) Room A-123
Ravan, F. (SPANISH) Room A-18
Redman, G. (CHORUS / CHOIR) Room D-3
Robbins, C. (MATH) Room A-111
Russell, L. (AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE) Room A-16
Sanders, J. (ENGLISH) Room A-10
Schuiling, M. (FRENCH) Room A-14
Sciacca, B. (SPECIAL EDUCATION) Room B-17
Steadman, E. (MATH) Math Dept Suite (Upper A Wing)
Stewart, B. (SCIENCE) Room B-114
Sund, P. (BUSINESS) Room B-101
Taylor, T. (Science) Room B-23
Thibedeau, S. (ENGLISH) English Suite / Lower A Wing
Throckmorton, E. (ENGLISH) Room A-8
Tipton, M. (BAND and MUSIC) Room D-2
Todorova, A. (FRENCH) Room A-13
Trask, A. (ENGLISH) Room B-106
Venturelli, J. (ENGLISH) Room A-3
Wagner, E. (ART) Room D-10
Wais, B. (SPEECH CLINICIAN)
Watson, N. (LIBRARIAN) BHS Library
Wentworth, J. (MATH) Room A-114
White, K. (SCIENCE) Room B-107
Wingard, G. (HISTORY) Room A-109
Wittmann, L. (SPANISH and ESL) Room A-7