Horace Mann Middle School
Wausau, WI
Conference Scheduler
   

Please select your child's team or teacher: Core teachers include Math, Science, Social Studies and English/Language Arts.

(The way this works is you first select what conference(s) you want and enter your names and email. The system then sends you a link to choose appointment times. From that link you can also add and change registrations.)


6
6-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 153
6-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 154
6-2 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 128
6-2 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 131
7
7-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 246
7-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 250
7-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 253
 
A
Ms. Anderson - Special Education
Mr. Andreshak - 7-2 Math
Andrew B Marrier
 
B
Ms. Bagby - 7th Grade Counselor
Mr. Beversdorf - 8-2 Math
Ms. Bloomer - 6th Grade Art
Mr. Boller - Gifted & Talented Program
Mr. Brown - Physical Education
Mrs. Byer - Health
F
Mr. Farmer - Band
 
G
Mrs. Gajewski - 7-2 Science
Mrs. Gardner - School Psychologist
Ms. Gehrke - 8th Grade Science
Mr. Grimm - 6th Grade Counselor
Mrs. Grzadzielewski - 7-2 English/Language Arts
 
H
HMMS Principal or Associate Principal
Ms. Howell - Special Education
J
Ms. Jackson - 8-1 English/Language Arts
Mrs. Johnson - Physical Education
K
Mrs. Kennedy - 7-2 Read 180
Mr. Kroeplin - Tech Apps
Mrs. Kuhlmann - Special Education
 
L
Mr. Lakus - 8th Grade Social Studies
Mr. Larson - Music/Choir
M
Ms. Mallek - Speech & Language
Ms. Martin - Orchestra
Mr. Merkel - Art
Mrs. Meurette - Special Education
Mrs. Meyer - 8th Grade English/Language Arts
 
O
Mrs. Oestreich - 8th Grade Math
Ms. Olds - Special Education
P
Mrs. Pagel - Special Education
Mr. Parsons - Physical Education
Mrs. Paul - Special Education
Mrs. Peck - Business Education
Mrs. Peterson - 8th Grade English/Language Arts
Mr. Prihoda - 8th Grade Math
S
Mrs. Salzer - Special Education
Mr. Savage - Special Education
Mrs. Savage - Special Education
Senorita Rock - Spanish
Mrs. Sippel - 8th Grade Math
Mrs. Smith - 8th Grade English & Social Studies
Mr. Smith - Physical Education
Mr. Stengl - 8th Grade Counselor
Ms. Stepan - Family & Consumer Ed
 
T
Team 6-1 Core Teachers (Choose 1 room) - Room 152
Mr. Thome - 8th Grade Science
Ms. Towey - World Cultures
Ms. Traxler - 6th Grade Music
W
Mrs. Walls - Special Education
Ms. Winter-Leigh - 8th Grade German
Y
Mrs. Yer Thao - 7-2 English/Language Arts