Horace Mann Middle School
Wausau, WI
Conference Scheduler
   

Please select your child's team or teacher: Core teachers include Math, Science, Social Studies and English/Language Arts.

Pick your conference(s), then register name and contact info. This creates a registration for each conference and sends you a confirmation email with a link to choose appointment times. On that same page, you will be able to add and change both registrations and appointments.


6
6-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 153
6-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 154
6-2 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 128
6-2 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 131
7
7-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 250
7-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 252
7-1 Core Teachers (choose 1 room) - Room 253
 
A
Mr. Andreshak - 7-2 Math & 8th Grade Science
 
B
Ms. Bagby - 6th Grade Counselor
Mr. Boller - Gifted & Talented Program
Mr. Brown - Physical Education
Mrs. Byer - Health
D
Ms. Diener - Business Technology
 
F
Mr. Farmer - Band
 
G
Mrs. Gajewski - 7-2 Science
Mr. Grimm - 8th Grade Counselor
Ms. Grubba - 8th Grade English/Language Arts
Mrs. Grzadzielewski - 7-2 English/Language Arts
H
Mr. Hoenecke - Music
Ms. Howell - Special Education
Ms. Huss - Social Worker
 
J
Mrs. Johnson - Physical Education
 
K
Mrs. Kennedy - 8th Grade English/Language Arts
Mr. Kroeplin - Tech Apps
Mrs. Kuhlmann - Special Education
 
L
Mr. Lakus - 8th Grade Social Studies
Mr. Larson - Music/Choir
M
Madame Janssen - French
Ms. Mallek - Speech & Language
Mr. Marrier - Band
Ms. Martin - Orchestra
Mr. Merkel - Art
Mr. Meyer - 7-2 Geography
Mrs. Meyer - 8th Grade English/Language Arts
Mrs. Mistlebauer - World Cultures
O
Mrs. Oestreich - 8th Grade Math
Ms. Olds - Special Education
P
Mrs. Pagel - Special Education
Mr. Parsons - Physical Education
Mrs. Peck - Business Education
Mr. Prihoda - 8th Grade Math
S
Mrs. Salzer - Special Education
Mr. Savage - Special Education
Senorita Rock - Spanish
Mrs. Sippel - 8th Grade Math
Mrs. Smith - 8th Grade English & Social Studies
Mr. Smith - Physical Education
Mr. Stengl - 7th Grade Counselor
Ms. Stepan - Family & Consumer Ed
T
Mr. Thome - 8th Grade Science
 
V
Mr. Vanderleest - 7-2 Math
 
W
Mrs. Walls - Special Education
 
Y
Mrs. Yer Thao - 8th Grade English/Language Arts
 
Z
Mrs. Zemke - Health