St. Albert the Great
North Royalton, OH
Conference Scheduler
   

Welcome to the St. Albert the Great parent teacher conference scheduling system.

Conference blocks are filled on a first come first serve basis.

Our conference days and times for grades Kindergarten - 8 grade are as follows:   • Thursday, November 7, 2019 from 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm • Thursday, November 14, 2019 from 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm

• 4th & 6th grade please see information sent home regarding student-led conferences.

Please select your conference (or conferences) below, then press "Submit".

(The way this works is you first select what conference(s) you want and enter your names and email. The system then sends you a link to choose appointment times. From that link you can also add and change registrations.)


Intervention Specialist
Mrs. Barbo
Mrs. Holloran
Mrs. McCaulley
Mrs. Meholif
Mrs. Metcalfe
Ms. Milota
Mrs. Mizenko
Mrs. Osborne
Special Services
Mrs. Gross - Speech
Mrs. Vacel - Speech
Kindergarten
Mrs. Anderle Room K1
Mrs. Halle Room K3
Mrs. McCullough Room K2
 
1st Grade
Ms. Budas Room 103
Mrs. Vlcek Room 102
Mrs. Vondruska Room 101
 
2nd Grade
Mrs.Pappu Room 110
Mrs. Powe Room 108
Mrs. Ruh Room 109
 
3rd Grade
Mrs. Finn/ Ms. Golem Room 104
Mrs. Kovach Room 107
Mrs. Rolinc Room 105
 
4th Grade
Mrs. Kelly Beskid Room 203
Mrs. Moore Room 201
Mrs. Vega Room 202
 
5th Grade
Mr. Laurenzi Room 208
Mrs. O'Malley Room 209
Mrs. Vantusko Room 207
 
6th Grade
A) Student Led (Required) - Mrs. Blake/Ms. Gonzalez Room 112
A) Student Led (Required) - Mrs. Lepi Room 114
A) Student Led (Required) - Mrs. Miller Room 113
B) Parent/Teacher (Additional if needed) Mrs. Miller 113
B) Parent/Teacher (Additional if needed) Mrs. Blake/Ms. Gonzalez 112
B) Parent/Teacher (Additional if needed) Mrs. Lepi 114
Multi-grade
Mrs. Beskid Science/Health 7th & 8th Grade
Ms. Blair Integrated Language Arts 8th Grade
Mrs. Gonet Religion 7th & 8th Grade
Mrs. Poinsatte Social Studies 7th & 8th Grade
Mr. Stanowick - Math 7th & 8th Grade
Mrs. Thorp Integrated Language Arts 7th Grade
Specialist
Art - Mrs. Bizyak
C.L.A.S.S. and Library - Mrs. Meinberg
Computer - Mrs. Graber
Enrichment Reading Ms. Deran
Gym - Mrs. Lombardo
Music - Mrs. Keller/Mrs. Shipley
Spanish - Mr. Dorland